Michael C Neal - Fine Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

William Faulkner listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. Faulkner, William  A FABLE
New York Random House 1954 First Edition Hardcover VG/VG
437 pages; Some wear to edges and corners. Winner of Pulizer Prize for fiction in 1955.
Price: 250.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. Faulkner, William  BIG WOODS
New York Random House 1955 First Edition Hardcover
8vo; 212 pages; Fine in very good dustwrapper with only some foxing of rear cover and a few minor tears.
Price: 450.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Faulkner, William  FLAGS IN THE DUST
New York Random House 1973 First Edition Hardcover
8vo; 370 pages; Very good in very good dustwrapper with some tape remants on endpaper.
Price: 275.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 4. Faulkner, William  INTRUDER IN THE DUST
New York Random House 1948 First Edition Hardcover
8vo; 247 pages; Very good with some foxing of endpapers enclosed in very good dustwrapper with some edgewear and chip just above title of spine about quarter inch square.
Price: 825.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. Faulkner, William  KNIGHT'S GAMBIT
New York Random House 1949 First Edition Hardcover
8vo; 246 pages; Very good in very good dustwrapper with some edgewear along head and foot of spine with some corner wear.
Price: 675.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 6. Faulkner, William  REQUIEM FOR A NUN
New York Random House 1951 First Edition Hardcover
8vo; 286 pages; Very good in very good dustwrapper with corner and edgewear of minor nature.
Price: 450.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. Faulkner, William  THE SOUND AND THE FURY
New York Franklin Library 1976 Limited /Numbered Hardcover
8vo; 343 pages
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 8. Faulkner, William  THE TOWN
New York Random House 1957 First Edition Hardcover
8vo; 371 pages; Very good in very good dustwrapper with two chips on head of spine and top edge of rear cover. True first. Red cloth. Price of $3.95 and has 5/57 on bottom of front flap.
Price: 525.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Willa CatherWilliam Shakespeare >>>


Try these sites for other William Faulkner Listings

Joyce-royce.com
Rivalbooks.net
Kevabooks.com
Bookwellacademic.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com
Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Carmsrarebooks.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Midwaybook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Bluemountainbooks.com
Greatsouthwestbooks.com
Fleamarketbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Beasleybooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Distalbookservices.com
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Bpcbooks.com
Royaloakbookshop.net
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Meiserbooks.com
Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Starrcatbooks.com
Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Borgasorusbooks.com
Nancysbooksonline.com
Go-bookworld.com
Cleebooks.com
Thebookfiend.com
Beaglebooks.com
Bibliodisia.com
Senecavalleybooks.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Secondharvestbooks.net
Mythosbooks.com
Rsgeerbooks.com
Bookcasebooks.com
Pegasusbooksonline.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Novelshoppe.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions