Michael C Neal - Fine Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Willa Cather listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. Cather, Willa  FATHER JUNIPERO'S HOLY FAMILY
Lexington Anvil Press 1955 Limited Edition
Fine limited to 200 copies. This is the first separate hardback edition of chapter nine from DEATH COMES FOR THE ARCHBISHOP. Printed by Carolyn Hammer.
Price: 275.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. Cather, Willa  LUCY GAYHEART
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1935 First Edition Hardcover
234 pages; Book is very good plus with dustwrapper with only minor corner wear. Green Cloth with pastedown labels on front cover and on spine.
Price: 400.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Cather, Willa  OBSCURE DESTINIES
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1932 First Edition Hardcover
232 pages; Book is very good with green cloth with label pastedown on cover and spine. Dustwrapper has some corner wear and browning of entire jacket.
Price: 150.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 4. Cather, Willa  ONE OF OURS
Franklin Center, PA Franklin Library 1977 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing
8vo; Fine in full leather binding with gold gilted edges. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize for fiction in 1923.
Price: 100.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. Cather, Willa  SAPPHIRA AND THE SLAVE GIRL
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1940 Limited /Numbered Hardcover
296 pages; Very good with some fading of green cloth. Limited to 520 copies. This is copy #374 signed by Willa Cather. ; Signed by Author
Price: 475.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 6. Cather, Willa  SHADOWS ON THE ROCK
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1931 First Edition Hardcover
280 pages; Very good in very good dustwrapper, with some fraying of edges. Some foxing of edges. Green cloth with pastedown labels.
Price: 325.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. Cather, Willa  SONG OF THE LARK
Boston Houghton Mifflin & Company 1915 First Edition Hardcover
490 pages; This book has all first edtion points including boxed ad on copyright page and with the word "moment" on page 8. Previous owner's signature on endpaper else a very good copy in dark blue cloth.
Price: 575.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 8. Cather, Willa  THE OLD BEAUTY AND OTHERS
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1948 First Edition Hardcover VG/VG
168 pages
Price: 125.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 9. Cather, Willa  THE TROLL GARDEN
New York McClure, Phillips & Company 1905 First Edition Hardcover
253 pages; Fine copy in red cloth binding, gold lettering. Previous owners name with 1906 date on paste down endpaper.
Price: 1850.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Virginia WoolfWilliam Faulkner >>>


Try these sites for other Willa Cather Listings

Rivalbooks.net
Kevabooks.com
Baxterfinebooks.com
Bookwellacademic.com
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Withywindlebooks.com
Scullybooks.com
Midwaybook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Trivillagebooks.com
Bluemountainbooks.com
Frenchborobooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Beasleybooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Distalbookservices.com
Bpcbooks.com
Autumnsbooksandprinting.com
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Cibolovalleybooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Go-bookworld.com
Eureka-moment-books.com
Thebookfiend.com
Beaglebooks.com
Bibliodisia.com
Merrimonbooks.com
Senecavalleybooks.com
Cassiesbooks.com
Secondharvestbooks.net
Rsgeerbooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Bowerybay.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Novelshoppe.com
Grandpasbooks.com
Bookmarkbooks.com
Caterwaulbooks.com
Boomersbooks.net
Showlettwestbooks.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions