Michael C Neal - Fine Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Key Categories
First Edition / First Printing
American History
American Presidents
Author's First Book
Biography
Booker Prize Winner
Fore-edge Paintings
Fine Bindings
Lakeside Classics
Literature
Limited Edition / Numbered
Pulitzer Prize - Fiction
Signed By The Author
Uncorrected Proof

View Other Categories
 
Purchase a Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Williams, Tennessee Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Williams, Tennessee ADNROGYNE, MON AMOUR
New York New Directions 1977 First Edition Hardcover 
93 pages; Near fine in fine slipcase with very slight fading of bright green spine. Number 58 of 200 signed by Tennessee Williams. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 650.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Williams, Tennessee AMERICAN BLUES
New York Dramatists Play Service 1948 First Edition 
Very good in wraps, some light foxing to endpapers. Author's name is miss-spelled on front cover. "TENNESSE". One of 2040 copies printed. Crandell A6.I. A . Printed on dark blue wrappers. A fine copy. 
Price: 750.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Williams, Tennessee BABY DOLL
London Secker & Warburg 1957 First Edition Hardcover 
140 pages; Near fine in very near fine dustwrapper with some foxing of endpapers, and owner's imprint on front flap. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Williams, Tennessee BABY DOLL
New York New Directions 1956 First Edition Hardcover 
208 pages; Near fine in very near fine dustwrapper with some corner wear and creasing to head and foot of spine. 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Williams, Tennessee BATTLE OF ANGELS
Murray, Utah Murray 1945 First Edition Softcover 
127 pages; Author's first published play and first book. It is the early version of ORPHEUS DESCENDING. Very good in wraps. Some foxing around edges along with some fraying also along edges. 
Price: 1000.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Williams, Tennessee CAT ON A HOT TIN ROOF
New York New Directions 1955 First Edition Hardcover 
197 pages; Near fine book only slight foxing to endpapers, along with near fine dustwrapper with only some yellowing of rear cover. Price intact $3.00. Based on the play by Tennessee Williams: A party is planned for the 65th birthday of familly patriarch "Big Daddy", but not everyone is in a festive mood. Big Daddy's son Brick, a one-time star athlete, has a drinking problem and has become cold towards his wife Maggie. Brick's older brother Gooper and his wife hope to gain control over Big Daddy's estate. Big Daddy himself is just coming home from a clinic where he has been tested for cancer. When his doctor tells the family the results of the tests, the family's accumulated lies, frustrations, and secrets quickly begin to come out. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize for Drama in 1955. 
Price: 2850.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Williams, Tennessee CLOTHES FOR A SUMMER HOTEL: A GHOST PLAY
New York New Directions 1983 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
77 pages; Revised edition inscribed by GERALDINE PAGE who played Zelda Fitzgerald in Williams play. Price intact $12.00. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Williams, Tennessee DRAGON COUNTRY
New York New Directions 1969 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
278 pages 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Williams, Tennessee EIGHT MORTAL LADIES POSSESSED
New York New Directions 1974 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
100 pages; Signed on the front endpaper by Tennessee Williams. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 400.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Williams, Tennessee EIGHT MORTAL LADIES POSSESSED
New York New Directions 1974 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
100 pages 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Williams, Tennessee GRAND
New York House Of Books 1964 First Edition Hardcover 
Fine in yellow cloth. Glassine wrapper. One of 326 signed by Tennessee Williams. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Williams, Tennessee HARD CANDY
New York New Directions 1954 First Edition Hardcover 
220 pages; Fine in very good publishers labeled box issued at $8.50. 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Williams, Tennessee HARD CANDY
New York New Directions 1954 First Edition Hardcover 
220 pages; Very Good in very good publishers labeled box issued at $8.50. 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Williams, Tennessee I RISE IN THE FLAME CRIED THE PHOENIX
New York New Directions 1953 First Edition Hardcover 
44 pages; Fine in very good slipcase. Limited to 300 copies signed by Tennessee Williams. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 2500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Williams, Tennessee IT HAPPENED THE DAY THE SUN ROSE
Los Angeles Sylvester & Orphanos 1981 First Edition Hardcover 
0 pages; Fine in black cloth. Limited Edition #117/330 copies. Signed by Tennessee Williams. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 750.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Williams, Tennessee IT HAPPENED THE DAY THE SUN ROSE
Los Angeles Sylvester & Orphanos 1981 First Edition Hardcover 
0 pages; Fine in black cloth. Limited Edition #245/330 copies. Signed by Tennessee Williams. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 750.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Williams, Tennessee LE CRI DU PHOENIX
I'imprimerie Nouvelle La Licorne 1960 First Edition Self-wraps; First Printing 
8vo; 38 pages; Translation of I Rise In Flames, Cried The Phoenix. French language version. Printed wrappers in folded quires. Very good in very good printed wrapper which is covered in glycine wrapper as issued. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Williams, Tennessee MOISE AND THE WORLD OF REASON
New York Simon & Schuster 1975 0671219820 / 9780671219826 First Edition Hardcover 
190 pages; Fine book in very good dustwrapper with some slight dis-coloring of top edge. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Williams, Tennessee MOISE AND THE WORLD OF REASON
New York Simon & Schuster 1975 First Edition Hardcover 
190 pages; Fine in very good dustwrapper with only slight dis-coloration of top edge. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Williams, Tennessee NIGHT OF THE IGUANA
New York New Directions 1962 First Edition Hardcover 
128 pages; Book is very near fine in near fine dustwrapper with only slight foxing of white dustwrapper insert. Bound in black cloth with bright green lettering to the spine. Publishers price of $3.50 in the upper right of the front flap. Excellent copy. 
Price: 1250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Williams, Tennessee on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Williams, Tennessee on Abbookstop.com
Williams, Tennessee on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Williams, Tennessee on Angiesbookshelf.com
Williams, Tennessee on Beaglebooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Bibliodisia.com
Williams, Tennessee on Bluejacketbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Bluemountainbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Bookedfull.com
Williams, Tennessee on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Williams, Tennessee on Books213.net
Williams, Tennessee on Booksliquidation.com
Williams, Tennessee on Botanicalbay.com
Williams, Tennessee on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Dauntlessbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Davesoldebookshop.com
Williams, Tennessee on Desktopmusic.com
Williams, Tennessee on Dunbarbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Gloversbookery.com
Williams, Tennessee on Goldsworthbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Johnemmettbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Lacroixbookseller.com
Williams, Tennessee on Longfellowspdx.com
Williams, Tennessee on Maplehillbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Williams, Tennessee on Midwaybook.com
Williams, Tennessee on Moonxscapebooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Mysticfrogbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Northamericanrarities.net
Williams, Tennessee on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Parigibooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Plaintalesbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Psychobabel.eu
Williams, Tennessee on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Sandyaco.com
Williams, Tennessee on Stealthesebooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Sweepadeal.com
Williams, Tennessee on Thebookscene.com
Williams, Tennessee on Turnthepagebooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Vintage-books.com
Williams, Tennessee on Weberrarebooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Withywindlebooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Zephyrusbooks.com


Solution Graphics

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to firstprinting@aol.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com