Michael C Neal - Fine Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Key Categories
First Edition / First Printing
American History
American Presidents
Author's First Book
Biography
Booker Prize Winner
Fore-edge Paintings
Fine Bindings
Lakeside Classics
Literature
Limited Edition / Numbered
Pulitzer Prize - Fiction
Signed By The Author
Uncorrected Proof

View Other Categories
 
Purchase a Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Theroux, Paul Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Theroux, Paul CHICAGO LOOP
New York Random House 1991 0679401881 / 9780679401889 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
196 pages 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Theroux, Paul KOWLOON TONG
Boston Houghton Mifflin Co 1997 0395860296 / 9780395860298 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
243 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Theroux, Paul MY OTHER LIFE
Boston Houghton Mifflin Co 1996 039582527X / 9780395825273 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
464 pages 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Theroux, Paul O-ZONE
New York Putnam Pub Group 1986 0399131868 / 9780399131868 First Edition Hardcover F/VG 
527 pages 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Theroux, Paul PICTURE PALACE: A NOVEL
Boston Houghton Mifflin Co 1978 0395264758 / 9780395264751 First Edition Hardcover 
359 pages; Fine in very good dustwrapper with only minor fraying of foot of spine. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Theroux, Paul SUNRISE WITH SEAMONSTERS: TRAVELS AND DISCOVERIES 1964-1984
Boston Houghton Mifflin Co 1985 0395382211 / 9780395382219 First Edition Hardcover 
365 pages; Fine in very good dustwrapper with minor fraying of head and foot of spine. Ex-Lib. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Theroux, Paul THE BLACK HOUSE
Boston Houghton Mifflin Co 1974 0395194008 / 9780395194003 First Edition Hardcover 
245 pages; Book is very near fine in very good dustwrapper with some corner wear. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Theroux, Paul THE CONSUL'S FILE
Boston Houghton And Mifflin 1977 0395253993 / 9780395253991 First Edition Hardcover 
209 pages; Fine in very good dustwrapper with minor creasing on corners. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Theroux, Paul THE FAMILY ARSENAL
Boston Houghton Mifflin Co 1976 First Edition Hardcover 
309 pages; Very good in very good dustwrapper with minor fraying of edges. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Theroux, Paul THE FAMILY ARSENAL
Boston Houghton Mifflin Co 1976 0395244005 / 9780395244005 First Edition Hardcover 
309 pages; Very good in very good dustwrapper with minor fraying to edges. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Theroux, Paul THE KINGDOM BY THE SEA: A JOURNEY AROUND GREAT BRITAIN
Boston Houghton Mifflin Co 1986 0395346452 / 9780395346457 First Edition Hardcover 
353 pages; Fine in very good dustwrapper with only minor fraying of head and foot of spine. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Theroux, Paul THE LONDON EMBASSY
Boston Houghton Mifflin Co 1983 0395331072 / 9780395331071 First Edition Hardcover 
248 pages; Book is fine in very near fine dustwrapper. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Theroux, Paul THE MOSQUITO COAST: A NOVEL
Boston Houghton Mifflin Co 1982 0395318378 / 9780395318379 First Edition Hardcover 
374 pages; Fine in very good dustwapper with minor corner wear. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Theroux, Paul on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Theroux, Paul on Aurorabookshop.com
Theroux, Paul on Beaglebooks.com
Theroux, Paul on Beasleybooks.com
Theroux, Paul on Bibliodisia.com
Theroux, Paul on Blinebooks.com
Theroux, Paul on Bluemountainbooks.com
Theroux, Paul on Bookcastle.us
Theroux, Paul on Booklot.net
Theroux, Paul on Booksrmagic.com
Theroux, Paul on Carmsrarebooks.com
Theroux, Paul on Christinesbooks.net
Theroux, Paul on Dauntlessbooks.com
Theroux, Paul on Dunbarbooks.com
Theroux, Paul on Dustwrappers.com
Theroux, Paul on Fleamarketbooks.com
Theroux, Paul on Go-bookworld.com
Theroux, Paul on Gusbooks.com
Theroux, Paul on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Theroux, Paul on Johnemmettbooks.com
Theroux, Paul on Joyce-royce.com
Theroux, Paul on Kbookscanada.com
Theroux, Paul on Kjcactus.com
Theroux, Paul on Lairdbooks.com
Theroux, Paul on Literarycatbooks.com
Theroux, Paul on Longfellowspdx.com
Theroux, Paul on Maplehillbooks.com
Theroux, Paul on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Theroux, Paul on Midwaybook.com
Theroux, Paul on Ozzbooks.com.au
Theroux, Paul on Parigibooks.com
Theroux, Paul on Polesworthbookshop.com
Theroux, Paul on Psychobabel.eu
Theroux, Paul on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Theroux, Paul on Royaloakbookshop.net
Theroux, Paul on Sandyaco.com
Theroux, Paul on Sleepysidebooks.com
Theroux, Paul on Snowdensbooks.com
Theroux, Paul on Svirdenbooks.com
Theroux, Paul on Thatusedbookstore.com
Theroux, Paul on Thebookscene.com
Theroux, Paul on Trivillagebooks.com
Theroux, Paul on Turnthepagebooks.com
Theroux, Paul on Vintage-books.com
Theroux, Paul on Wfsandercombe.com


Solution Graphics

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to firstprinting@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com