|
|
Steinbeck, John ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Steinbeck, John BOMBS AWAY New York Viking Press 1942 First Edition Hardcover 8vo; 185 pages; Very good in very good dustwrapper with some fraying and corner wear. Chip on head and foot of spine. Has previous owner 's last name and "44" on free endpaper. Price:
325.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Steinbeck, John CANNERY ROW New York Viking Press 1945 First Edition Hardcover 8vo; 208 pages; Very good in very good dustwrapper with some fraying, edgewear, and wear to head and foot of spine. Book has long presentation apparantly by previous owner. Canary yellow cloth with blue stamp. Unclipped pictorial dustwrapper with $2.00 publisher's price on flap. Cannery Row was basis for 1982 movie starring Nick Nolte and Debra Winger. Price:
2300.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Steinbeck, John EAST OF EDEN New York Viking Press 1952 First Edition Hardcover 8vo; 602 pages; Very good with some foxing of endpapers in very good dustwrapper with some edgewear, and fraying of spine. A few small tears in price clipped wrapper. Price:
1050.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Steinbeck, John IN DUBIOUS BATTLE New York Modern Library 1936 First Edition Hardcover F/F 8vo; Book is near fine in bright red cloth. Dustwrapper is very good with some wear of edges and corners. Signed boldly on the title page by John Steinbeck. ; Signed by Author Price:
650.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Steinbeck, John JOURNAL OF A NOVEL New York Viking Press 1969 First Edition Hardcover 8vo; 182 pages; Book is near fine in very near fine dustwrapper. A journal of the writing of East of Eden John Steinbeck's longest and most ambitious novel. Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Steinbeck, John THE FORGOTTEN VILLAGE New York Viking Press 1941 First Edition Hardcover 8vo; Famed author John Steinbeck signed this First Edition hardback copy of his book, THE FORGOTTEN VILLAGE. Steinbeck used a pen to sign the title page. Published in 1941 by Viking, 143 pages. Contains 136 photos in black and white from the film of the same name about a Mexican village. Both book and dustwrapper are in very good condition. Free endpaper has a stamp which reads: "EX LIBRIS, E. S. AINSWORTH" (from the library of E>S> Ainsworth. This is the name of John Steibeck's sister, Elizabeth). Price of $2.50 intact. ; Signed by Author Price:
4500.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Steinbeck, John THE RED PONY New York Viking Press 1945 First Edition Hardcover 8vo; 131 pages; This copy is the first illustrated edition. Book is near fine housed in a very good slipcase with some cracking of top edge. Edges of leaves are stained blue. Very nice copy. Price:
300.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Steinbeck, John THE WAYWARD BUS New York Viking Press 1947 First Edition Hardcover 8vo; 312 pages; Very good in very good dustwrapper, with some fraying of head and foot of spine along with some minor edgewear. Price:
400.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Steinbeck, John on 3rsusedbooks.ca Steinbeck, John on Beaglebooks.com Steinbeck, John on Beasleybooks.com Steinbeck, John on Bibliodisia.com Steinbeck, John on Blinebooks.com Steinbeck, John on Bluejacketbooks.com Steinbeck, John on Bluemountainbooks.com Steinbeck, John on Bookendsusedbooks.com Steinbeck, John on Booksrmagic.com Steinbeck, John on Borgasorusbooks.com Steinbeck, John on Dauntlessbooks.com Steinbeck, John on Dunbarbooks.com Steinbeck, John on Go-bookworld.com Steinbeck, John on Goldsworthbooks.com Steinbeck, John on Gusbooks.com Steinbeck, John on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
| Steinbeck, John on Johnemmettbooks.com Steinbeck, John on Joyce-royce.com Steinbeck, John on Kbookscanada.com Steinbeck, John on Kjcactus.com Steinbeck, John on Lairdbooks.com Steinbeck, John on Lectioz.com Steinbeck, John on Literarycatbooks.com Steinbeck, John on Maplehillbooks.com Steinbeck, John on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Steinbeck, John on Midwaybook.com Steinbeck, John on Oldkidsbooks.com Steinbeck, John on Ozzbooks.com.au Steinbeck, John on Pbkpalace.com Steinbeck, John on Pilgrimbooks.net Steinbeck, John on Plaintalesbooks.com Steinbeck, John on Polyester.com.au
| Steinbeck, John on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk Steinbeck, John on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Steinbeck, John on Royaloakbookshop.net Steinbeck, John on Sandyaco.com Steinbeck, John on Snowdensbooks.com Steinbeck, John on Sunmountbooks.com Steinbeck, John on Thebookscene.com Steinbeck, John on Thegreatbookescape.com Steinbeck, John on Turnthepagebooks.com Steinbeck, John on Vintage-books.com Steinbeck, John on Weberrarebooks.com Steinbeck, John on Wfsandercombe.com Steinbeck, John on Yourdiscountbookstore.com |
|
|