Michael C Neal - Fine Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Key Categories
First Edition / First Printing
American History
American Presidents
Author's First Book
Biography
Booker Prize Winner
Fore-edge Paintings
Fine Bindings
Lakeside Classics
Literature
Limited Edition / Numbered
Pulitzer Prize - Fiction
Signed By The Author
Uncorrected Proof

View Other Categories
 
Purchase a Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Tomlinson, H. M. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Tomlinson, H. M. ALL OUR YESTERDAYS
London William Heinemann Ltd. 1930 First Edition Hardcover 
539 pages; Book is very good in very good dustwrapper with some soiling of creme color dustwrapper. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Tomlinson, H. M. ALL OUR YESTERDAYS
London William Heinemann Ltd. 1930 First Edition Hardcover VG/VG 
0 pages 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Tomlinson, H. M. GALLIONS REACH
New York Harper & Brothers 1927 First Edition Hardcover 
0 pages; Limited Edition. Very good in fine slipcase with some light fading to spine. Limited to 250 copies for sale signed by the author. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Tomlinson, H. M. GIFTS OF FORTUNE
London William Heinemann 1926 First Edition Hardcover 
0 pages; Very good in very good dustwrapper with some chipping to edges and to spine. Signed letter by the author laid in dated April 8, 1927. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Tomlinson, H. M. ILLUSIONS - 1915
New York Harper & Brothers 1927 First Edition Hardcover 
0 pages; Near fine in good slipcase. Limited Edition. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Tomlinson, H. M. OLD JUNK
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1920 Limited/Numbered Edition Hardcover VG/VG 
8vo; 208 pages; Limited Edition #319/1100. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Tomlinson, H. M. OUT OF SOUNDINGS
New York Harper & Brothers 1931 Limited/Numbered Edition Hardcover; First Printing 
8vo; Limited Edition number 104/110 copies. Signed by the author. Very good book with some fading of spine. No dustwrapper. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Tomlinson, H. M. SOUTH TO CADIZ
London William Heinemann Ltd. 1934 First Edition Hardcover 
255 pages; Book is very good in very good dustwrapper with minor corner wear. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Tomlinson, H. M. THE SEA AND THE JUNGLE
London Duckworth 1930 First Edition Hardcover 
8vo; 343 pages; Book is very good. Illustrated edition. Illustrated by Clare Leighton with seventeen woodcuts. No Dustjacket. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tomlinson, H. M. on Agorabooks.net
Tomlinson, H. M. on Aldensbooks.com
Tomlinson, H. M. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Tomlinson, H. M. on Bibliodisia.com
Tomlinson, H. M. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Tomlinson, H. M. on Bookhousestl.com
Tomlinson, H. M. on Booksliquidation.com
Tomlinson, H. M. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Tomlinson, H. M. on Brownsbooks.ca
Tomlinson, H. M. on C-books.co.uk
Tomlinson, H. M. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Tomlinson, H. M. on Carmsrarebooks.com
Tomlinson, H. M. on Chapter1.co.za
Tomlinson, H. M. on Claytonbooks.com
Tomlinson, H. M. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Tomlinson, H. M. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Tomlinson, H. M. on Dunbarbooks.com
Tomlinson, H. M. on Dustwrappers.com
Tomlinson, H. M. on Ginny6books.com
Tomlinson, H. M. on Goldsworthbooks.com
Tomlinson, H. M. on Guthriebooks.com
Tomlinson, H. M. on Hammondsbooks.net
Tomlinson, H. M. on Hardingsbooks.com
Tomlinson, H. M. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Tomlinson, H. M. on Johnemmettbooks.com
Tomlinson, H. M. on Jrbooks.biz
Tomlinson, H. M. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Tomlinson, H. M. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Tomlinson, H. M. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Tomlinson, H. M. on Midwaybook.com
Tomlinson, H. M. on Oddballbooks.com
Tomlinson, H. M. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Tomlinson, H. M. on Psychobabel.eu
Tomlinson, H. M. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Tomlinson, H. M. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Tomlinson, H. M. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Tomlinson, H. M. on Russellbooks.com
Tomlinson, H. M. on Sandyaco.com
Tomlinson, H. M. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Tomlinson, H. M. on Thebookscene.com
Tomlinson, H. M. on Thecountrycook.com.au
Tomlinson, H. M. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Tomlinson, H. M. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Tomlinson, H. M. on Wellfleetbooks.com
Tomlinson, H. M. on Wfsandercombe.com


Solution Graphics

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to firstprinting@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie