|
|
Stein, Gertrude ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Stein, Gertrude BREWSIE AND WILLIE. New York Random House 1946 1299399452 / 9781299399457 First Edition Hardcover 114 pages; A little darkening to paste downs and one corner bumped. A very good copy in dustwrapper with light edgewear and soiling. Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Stein, Gertrude EVERYBODY'S AUTOBIOGRAPHY New York Random House 1937 First Edition Hardcover 8vo; 318 pages; Very good with some foxing of endpapers. Dustwrapper has some fraying of edges but no major defects. Rough tan linen cloth with narrow copper band in middle of flat spine. Book has seven photographs by Carl Van Vechten. Price:
400.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Stein, Gertrude FOUR SAINTS IN THREE ACTS New York Random House 1934 First Edition Hardcover 8vo; 57 pages; Very good with no noted defects in very good dustwrapper with some chips and fraying along edges and dis-coloration to creme dustwrapper printed in black and red. Book is rough black cloth stamped in gold down spine. Price of $1.00 on dustwrapper. Price:
300.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Stein, Gertrude GEOGRAPHY AND PLAYS Boston Four Seas Company 1922 First Edition Hardcover 8vo; 419 pages; Very good with some light foxing of endpapers. Dustwrapper is very near fine with no fraying, chips or tears. Dark grey dustwrapper printed in dark blue. This is the second binding of the first edition. Light grey boards. Price:
375.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Stein, Gertrude LUCY CHURCH AMIABLY Paris Imprimerie Union 1930 First Edition Hardcover 8vo; 240 pages; Very good in blue paper over boards with the title page reproduced in black on the front cover. One of five books financed through sale of one of her important Picasso paintings. Some scuffing of edges and along spine. Price:
750.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Stein, Gertrude PARIS FRANCE New York Scribner & Company 1940 First Edition Hardcover 8vo; 120 pages; Near fine in near fine dustwrapper. Ilustrated with eight plates. Dustwrapper designed by Francis Rose. Price:
400.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Stein, Gertrude WARS I HAVE SEEN New York Random House 1945 First Edition Hardcover 8vo; 255 pages; Very good in smooth navy blue cloth with white labels printed in gray and brown pasted on fron cover and on spine. Beige dustwrapper printed in brown and red. Dustwrapper is very good with some corner wear and tear on spine. Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stein, Gertrude on Abookstop.com Stein, Gertrude on Agorabooks.net Stein, Gertrude on Anovelideabooks.com Stein, Gertrude on Atlantavintagebooks.com Stein, Gertrude on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Stein, Gertrude on Beasleybooks.com Stein, Gertrude on Bibliodisia.com Stein, Gertrude on Bluemountainbooks.com Stein, Gertrude on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Stein, Gertrude on Bookhousestl.com Stein, Gertrude on Booksnmorepa.com Stein, Gertrude on Booksoutofprint.com.au Stein, Gertrude on Bungalowbooks.com Stein, Gertrude on C-books.co.uk Stein, Gertrude on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Stein, Gertrude on Catrongrantbooks.com
| Stein, Gertrude on Claytonbooks.com Stein, Gertrude on Derbybookshelf.com Stein, Gertrude on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Stein, Gertrude on Fatcitybookstore.com Stein, Gertrude on Genethebookpeddler.com Stein, Gertrude on Go-bookworld.com Stein, Gertrude on Guthriebooks.com Stein, Gertrude on Hammondsbooks.net Stein, Gertrude on Ianreillybooks.com Stein, Gertrude on Jacksonst-books.com Stein, Gertrude on Kbookscanada.com Stein, Gertrude on Leurabooks.com.au Stein, Gertrude on Lotzabooks.com Stein, Gertrude on Midwaybook.com Stein, Gertrude on Onceuponatimebooks.com Stein, Gertrude on Pgbbooks.com
| Stein, Gertrude on Polyester.com.au Stein, Gertrude on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk Stein, Gertrude on Recycledreading.biz Stein, Gertrude on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Stein, Gertrude on Russellbooks.com Stein, Gertrude on Svirdenbooks.com Stein, Gertrude on Thecountrycook.com.au Stein, Gertrude on Thegreatbookescape.com Stein, Gertrude on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com Stein, Gertrude on Twicesoldtales.ca Stein, Gertrude on Vintage-books.com Stein, Gertrude on Wfsandercombe.com Stein, Gertrude on Zephyrusbooks.com |
|
|