Michael C Neal - Fine Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Key Categories
First Edition / First Printing
American History
American Presidents
Author's First Book
Biography
Booker Prize Winner
Fore-edge Paintings
Fine Bindings
Lakeside Classics
Literature
Limited Edition / Numbered
Pulitzer Prize - Fiction
Signed By The Author
Uncorrected Proof

View Other Categories
 
Purchase a Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Stein, Gertrude Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Stein, Gertrude BREWSIE AND WILLIE.
New York Random House 1946 1299399452 / 9781299399457 First Edition Hardcover 
114 pages; A little darkening to paste downs and one corner bumped. A very good copy in dustwrapper with light edgewear and soiling. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Stein, Gertrude EVERYBODY'S AUTOBIOGRAPHY
New York Random House 1937 First Edition Hardcover 
8vo; 318 pages; Very good with some foxing of endpapers. Dustwrapper has some fraying of edges but no major defects. Rough tan linen cloth with narrow copper band in middle of flat spine. Book has seven photographs by Carl Van Vechten. 
Price: 400.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Stein, Gertrude FOUR SAINTS IN THREE ACTS
New York Random House 1934 First Edition Hardcover 
8vo; 57 pages; Very good with no noted defects in very good dustwrapper with some chips and fraying along edges and dis-coloration to creme dustwrapper printed in black and red. Book is rough black cloth stamped in gold down spine. Price of $1.00 on dustwrapper. 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Stein, Gertrude GEOGRAPHY AND PLAYS
Boston Four Seas Company 1922 First Edition Hardcover 
8vo; 419 pages; Very good with some light foxing of endpapers. Dustwrapper is very near fine with no fraying, chips or tears. Dark grey dustwrapper printed in dark blue. This is the second binding of the first edition. Light grey boards. 
Price: 375.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Stein, Gertrude LECTURES IN AMERICA
New York Random House 1935 First Edition Hardcover 
8vo; 246 pages; Very good in very good dustwrapper with some corner wear and fraying of edges. Some foxing to endpapers. 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Stein, Gertrude LUCY CHURCH AMIABLY
Paris Imprimerie Union 1930 First Edition Hardcover 
8vo; 240 pages; Very good in blue paper over boards with the title page reproduced in black on the front cover. One of five books financed through sale of one of her important Picasso paintings. Some scuffing of edges and along spine. 
Price: 750.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Stein, Gertrude PARIS FRANCE
New York Scribner & Company 1940 First Edition Hardcover 
8vo; 120 pages; Near fine in near fine dustwrapper. Ilustrated with eight plates. Dustwrapper designed by Francis Rose. 
Price: 400.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Stein, Gertrude WARS I HAVE SEEN
New York Random House 1945 First Edition Hardcover 
8vo; 255 pages; Very good in smooth navy blue cloth with white labels printed in gray and brown pasted on fron cover and on spine. Beige dustwrapper printed in brown and red. Dustwrapper is very good with some corner wear and tear on spine. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stein, Gertrude on Abookstop.com
Stein, Gertrude on Agorabooks.net
Stein, Gertrude on Anovelideabooks.com
Stein, Gertrude on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Stein, Gertrude on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Stein, Gertrude on Beasleybooks.com
Stein, Gertrude on Bibliodisia.com
Stein, Gertrude on Bluemountainbooks.com
Stein, Gertrude on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Stein, Gertrude on Bookhousestl.com
Stein, Gertrude on Booksnmorepa.com
Stein, Gertrude on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Stein, Gertrude on Bungalowbooks.com
Stein, Gertrude on C-books.co.uk
Stein, Gertrude on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Stein, Gertrude on Catrongrantbooks.com
Stein, Gertrude on Claytonbooks.com
Stein, Gertrude on Derbybookshelf.com
Stein, Gertrude on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Stein, Gertrude on Fatcitybookstore.com
Stein, Gertrude on Genethebookpeddler.com
Stein, Gertrude on Go-bookworld.com
Stein, Gertrude on Guthriebooks.com
Stein, Gertrude on Hammondsbooks.net
Stein, Gertrude on Ianreillybooks.com
Stein, Gertrude on Jacksonst-books.com
Stein, Gertrude on Kbookscanada.com
Stein, Gertrude on Leurabooks.com.au
Stein, Gertrude on Lotzabooks.com
Stein, Gertrude on Midwaybook.com
Stein, Gertrude on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Stein, Gertrude on Pgbbooks.com
Stein, Gertrude on Polyester.com.au
Stein, Gertrude on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Stein, Gertrude on Recycledreading.biz
Stein, Gertrude on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Stein, Gertrude on Russellbooks.com
Stein, Gertrude on Svirdenbooks.com
Stein, Gertrude on Thecountrycook.com.au
Stein, Gertrude on Thegreatbookescape.com
Stein, Gertrude on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Stein, Gertrude on Twicesoldtales.ca
Stein, Gertrude on Vintage-books.com
Stein, Gertrude on Wfsandercombe.com
Stein, Gertrude on Zephyrusbooks.com


Solution Graphics

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to firstprinting@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie