Michael C Neal - Fine Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Key Categories
First Edition / First Printing
American History
American Presidents
Author's First Book
Biography
Booker Prize Winner
Fore-edge Paintings
Fine Bindings
Lakeside Classics
Literature
Limited Edition / Numbered
Pulitzer Prize - Fiction
Signed By The Author
Uncorrected Proof

View Other Categories
 
Purchase a Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Tyler, Anne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Tyler, Anne A PATCHWORK PLANET
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1998 037540256X / 9780375402562 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
288 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Tyler, Anne A SLIPPING DOWN LIFE
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1970 First Edition Hardcover 
8vo; 214 pages; Book is near fine in near fine dustwrapper. Book has "R" remainder mark on free endpaper. 8,884 copies issued. 
Price: 425.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Tyler, Anne A SLIPPING DOWN LIFE
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1970 First Edition Hardcover 
8vo; Book is near fine in a near fine dustwrapper. 8,484 copies issued. 
Price: 450.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Tyler, Anne ACCIDENTAL TOURIST
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1985 039454689X / 9780394546896 Uncorrected Proof Hardcover 
355 pages; Fine in wraps. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Tyler, Anne ACCIDENTAL TOURIST
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1985 First Edition F/F 
0 pages 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Tyler, Anne BREATHING LESSONS
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1988 0394572343 / 9780394572345 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
327 pages; Winner of Pulitzer Prize for fiction - 1989. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Tyler, Anne BREATHING LESSONS
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1988 0394572343 / 9780394572345 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
3 pages; Winner of the pulitzer prize for ficiton in 1989. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Tyler, Anne EARTHLY POSSESSIONS
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1977 First Edition Hardcover 
8vo; 200 pages; Book is fine in fine dustwrapper. No remainder marks. 12,500 copies in first issue. 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Tyler, Anne LADDER OF YEARS
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1995 0679441557 / 9780679441557 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
326 pages 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Tyler, Anne LADDER OF YEARS
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1995 0679441557 / 9780679441557 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
326 pages 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Tyler, Anne MORGAN'S PASSING
New York Random House 1980 0394509587 / 9780394509587 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
311 pages; 12,500 copies in first issue. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Tyler, Anne SAINT MAYBE
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1991 0679403612 / 9780679403616 Uncorrected Proof Hardcover 
337 pages; Fine in wraps. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Tyler, Anne SAINT MAYBE
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1991 0679403612 / 9780679403616 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
337 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Tyler, Anne SAINT MAYBE
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1991 0679403612 / 9780679403616 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
337 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Tyler, Anne SAINT MAYBE
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1991 0679403612 / 9780679403616 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
337 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Tyler, Anne THE AMATEUR MARRIAGE
New York Alfred A. Knopf 2004 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
8vo 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Tyler, Anne THE AMATEUR MARRIAGE
New York Alfred A. Knopf 2004 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing F/F 
8vo 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tyler, Anne on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Tyler, Anne on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Tyler, Anne on Anovelideabooks.com
Tyler, Anne on Beaglebooks.com
Tyler, Anne on Beasleybooks.com
Tyler, Anne on Bentriverbm.com
Tyler, Anne on Bibliodisia.com
Tyler, Anne on Blinebooks.com
Tyler, Anne on Bluemountainbooks.com
Tyler, Anne on Bookedfull.com
Tyler, Anne on Booksinrockford.com
Tyler, Anne on Booksliquidation.com
Tyler, Anne on Booksrmagic.com
Tyler, Anne on Borgasorusbooks.com
Tyler, Anne on Bungalowbooks.com
Tyler, Anne on Buybookstoday.net
Tyler, Anne on Christinesbooks.net
Tyler, Anne on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Tyler, Anne on Cranberrybooks.com
Tyler, Anne on Dauntlessbooks.com
Tyler, Anne on Dustwrappers.com
Tyler, Anne on Eridgebooks.com
Tyler, Anne on Gloversbookery.com
Tyler, Anne on Kbookscanada.com
Tyler, Anne on Kjcactus.com
Tyler, Anne on Lairdbooks.com
Tyler, Anne on Longfellowspdx.com
Tyler, Anne on Maplehillbooks.com
Tyler, Anne on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Tyler, Anne on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Tyler, Anne on Ozzbooks.com.au
Tyler, Anne on Parigibooks.com
Tyler, Anne on Pbkpalace.com
Tyler, Anne on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Tyler, Anne on Sleepysidebooks.com
Tyler, Anne on Thatusedbookstore.com
Tyler, Anne on Thegreatbookescape.com
Tyler, Anne on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Tyler, Anne on Trivillagebooks.com
Tyler, Anne on Turnthepagebooks.com
Tyler, Anne on Twicesoldtales.ca
Tyler, Anne on Vintage-books.com
Tyler, Anne on Wfsandercombe.com
Tyler, Anne on Withywindlebooks.com
Tyler, Anne on Wolfmuellersbooks.com


Solution Graphics

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to firstprinting@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie