Michael C Neal - Fine Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Key Categories
First Edition / First Printing
American History
American Presidents
Author's First Book
Biography
Booker Prize Winner
Fore-edge Paintings
Fine Bindings
Lakeside Classics
Literature
Limited Edition / Numbered
Pulitzer Prize - Fiction
Signed By The Author
Uncorrected Proof

View Other Categories
 
Purchase a Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Michener, James A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Michener, James A. A CENTURY OF SONNETS
Austin, TX State House Press 1997 Limited/Numbered Edition Slipcase 
Limited /Numbered. Fine in fine slipcase. Published in celebration of Michener's 90th birthday. Limited to 250 copies this is number 43. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Michener, James A. CARAVANS; A NOVEL
New York Random House 1963 First Edition 
341 pages; Very good in very good dustwrapper with some fraying to edges. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Michener, James A. CARIBBEAN
New York Random House 1989 0394565614 / 9780394565613 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
672 pages 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Michener, James A. CENTENNIAL
New York Random House 1974 0394493451 / 9780394493459 First Edition Hardcover 
909 pages; Limited/Numbered. Fine in near fine slipcase #382/500.; Signed by Author 
Price: 750.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Michener, James A. CREATURES OF THE KINGDOM: STORIES OF ANIMALS AND NATURE
New York Random House 1993 0679413677 / 9780679413677 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
281 pages 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Michener, James A. CREATURES OF THE KINGDOM: STORIES OF ANIMALS AND NATURE
New York Random House 1993 0679413677 / 9780679413677 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
281 pages 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Michener, James A. HAWAII
London Seker And Warburg 1960 First Edition 
937 pages; Fine in very good dustwrapper with only slight water stains and some dis-coloration of jacket. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Michener, James A. HAWAII
New York Random House 1959 First Edition 
937 pages; Very good in very good dustwrapper with heavy dis-coloration of white jacket. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Michener, James A. JOURNEY
New York Random House 1989 0394578260 / 9780394578262 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
244 pages 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Michener, James A. LEGACY
New York Random House 1987 0394564324 / 9780394564326 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
176 pages 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Michener, James A. LEGACY
New York Random House 1987 0394564324 / 9780394564326 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
176 pages 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Michener, James A. MEXICO
New York Random House 1992 0679416498 / 9780679416494 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
625 pages 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Michener, James A. MIRACLE IN SEVILLE
New York Random House 1995 0679418229 / 9780679418221 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
107 pages 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Michener, James A. PRESIDENTIAL LOTTERY; THE RECKLESS GAMBLE IN OUR ELECTORAL SYSTEM [BY] JAMES A. MICHENER
New York Random House 1969 First Edition 
240 pages; Book is fine in a very near fine dustwrapper. No defects. 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Michener, James A. RECESSIONAL
New York Random House 1994 067943612X / 9780679436126 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
484 pages 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Michener, James A. RECESSIONAL
New York Random House 1994 067943612X / 9780679436126 Uncorrected Proof Hardcover 
484 pages; Fine in wraps. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Michener, James A. REPORT OF THE COUNTY CHAIRMAN
New York Random House 1961 First Edition 
310 pages; Very good in very good dustwrapper with only a few bumps to corners and some dis-coloration of cream dustwrapper. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Michener, James A. SIX DAYS IN HAVANA
Austin Random House 1989 0292776292 / 9780292776296 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
144 pages 
Price: 120.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Michener, James A. SPORTS IN AMERICA
New York Random House 1976 First Edition Hardcover 
466 pages; Book is fine in very good dustwrapper with some chipping along edges. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Michener, James A. SPORTS IN AMERICA
New York Random House 1976 First Edition Hardcover 
466 pages; Book is fine in near fine dustwrapper with small tear at head of spine. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Michener, James A. on Abbookstop.com
Michener, James A. on Beaglebooks.com
Michener, James A. on Beasleybooks.com
Michener, James A. on Bibliodisia.com
Michener, James A. on Blinebooks.com
Michener, James A. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Books213.net
Michener, James A. on Booksrmagic.com
Michener, James A. on Bookswithcare.net
Michener, James A. on Botanicalbay.com
Michener, James A. on Buybookstoday.net
Michener, James A. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Davesoldebookshop.com
Michener, James A. on Dunbarbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Dustwrappers.com
Michener, James A. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Gloversbookery.com
Michener, James A. on Go-bookworld.com
Michener, James A. on Harborbookcellar.com
Michener, James A. on Johnemmettbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Kjcactus.com
Michener, James A. on Lectioz.com
Michener, James A. on Maplehillbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Mckenziecompanybooks.com
Michener, James A. on Merrimonbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Michener, James A. on Midwaybook.com
Michener, James A. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Michener, James A. on Paperbackheavenbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Pbkpalace.com
Michener, James A. on Pilgrimbooks.net
Michener, James A. on Plaintalesbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Michener, James A. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Michener, James A. on Sandyaco.com
Michener, James A. on Stealthesebooks.com
Michener, James A. on Svirdenbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Thatusedbookstore.com
Michener, James A. on Thebookscene.com
Michener, James A. on Twiceisniceonline.com
Michener, James A. on Vintage-books.com
Michener, James A. on Wfsandercombe.com
Michener, James A. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Yourdiscountbookstore.com


Solution Graphics

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to firstprinting@aol.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com