Michael C Neal - Fine Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Key Categories
First Edition / First Printing
American History
American Presidents
Author's First Book
Biography
Booker Prize Winner
Fore-edge Paintings
Fine Bindings
Lakeside Classics
Literature
Limited Edition / Numbered
Pulitzer Prize - Fiction
Signed By The Author
Uncorrected Proof

View Other Categories
 
Purchase a Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
801 Henley, Patricia THE SECRET OF CARTWHEELS (GRAYWOLF SHORT FICTION)
Saint Paul, Minn. Graywolf Press 1992 1555971687 First Edition Paperback 
201 pages; Fine in wraps. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
802 Hepburn, Katharine ME: STORIES OF MY LIFE
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1991 0679400516 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
420 pages 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
803 Herlihy, James Leo MIDNIGHT COWBOY
New York Simon & Schuster 1965 111266498X First Edition Hardcover 
253 pages; Book is near fine in very near fine dustwrapper with slight wear to head of spine. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
804 Herndon, Jerry JESSE STUART, THE MAN AND HIS BOOKS
Ashland, KY The Jesse Stuart Foundation 1988 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
8vo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
805 Hersey, John A BELL FOR ADANO
Franklin Center, PA Franklin Library 1986 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing 
Fine in full leather binding with gold gilted edges. Winner of Pulitzer Prize in 1945. ; 8vo 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
806 Hersey, John A BELL FOR ADANO
Franklin Center, PA Franklin Library 1978 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing 
Fine in full leather binding with gold gilted edges. Winner of Pulitzer Prize in 1945. Signed by John Hersey. ; 8vo; Signed by Author 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
807 Hersey, John FLING AND OTHER STORIES
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1990 0394583388 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
207 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
808 Heston, Charlton IN THE ARENA: AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
New York Simon & Schuster 1995 0684803941 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
592 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
809 Heynen, Jim YOU KNOW WHAT IS RIGHT
San Francisco North Point Press 1985 0865471940 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
189 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
810 Hiaasen, Carl LUCKY YOU
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1997 0679454446 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
320 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
811 Hiaasen, Carl STORMY WEATHER
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1995 0679419829 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
335 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
812 Hiaasen, Carl NATIVE TONGUE
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1991 Advance Reader's Copy Hardcover 
8vo; Fine in wraps. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
813 Highwater, Jamake KILL HOLE
New York Grove Press 1992 080211475X Uncorrected Proof Hardcover 
214 pages; Fine in wraps. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
814 Highwater, Jamake LEGEND DAYS: PART 1 OF THE GHOST HORSE CYCLE (HIGHWATER, JAMAKE. GHOST HORSE CYCLE, PT. 1.)
New York Harpercollins Juvenile Books 1984 0060223030 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
147 pages; Small blacked out area on free endpaper approximated stamp size. 
Price: 49.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
815 Highwater, Jamake MANY SMOKES, MANY MOONS: A CHRONOLOGY OF AMERICAN INDIAN HISTORY THROUGH INDIAN ART
Philadelphia Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Publishers 1978 0397317816 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
127 pages 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
816 Hijuelos, Oscar THE MAMBO KINGS PLAY SONGS OF LOVE
New York Farrar Straus & Giroux 1989 0374201250 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
407 pages; Winner of the Pulitzer Prize for fiction - 1990. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
817 Hijuelos, Oscar EMPRESS OF THE SPLENDID SEASON
New York Harper Collins 1999 0060175702 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
342 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
818 Hijuelos, Oscar MR. IVES' CHRISTMAS
New York Harper Collins 1995 0060171316 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
256 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
819 Hijuelos, Oscar THE FOURTEEN SISTERS OF EMILIO MONTEZ O'BRIEN
New York Farrar Straus & Giroux 1993 0374158150 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
484 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
820 Hijuelos, Oscar MR. IVES' CHRISTMAS
New York, NY Harper Collins 1995 0060171316 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
256 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
821 Hill, Sarah Jane Full, Mark M. Krug (editor) MRS. HILL'S JOURNAL: CIVIL WAR REMINISCENCES
Chicago R. R. Donnelley & Sons Company 1980 First Edition Hardcover 
8vo; Book is fine in brown cloth. This is the annual edition of the R. R . Donnelley Lakeside Press Classic. These handsome, high quality, hard cover books are given out to Donnelley employees and their associates only once each year at Christmas. A new book is issued each year which began in 1903. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
822 Hillenbrand, Laura SEABISCUIT
New York Random House 2001 Uncorrected Proof 
0 pages; Fine in wraps. Prior to advance reader's copy and first editions book has letter dated November 2000 on letterhead of Random House publizing the up-coming bestseller. 
Price: 500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
823 Hillerman, Tony A THIEF OF TIME: A NOVEL (HARPER NOVEL OF SUSPENSE)
New York Harper Collins 1988 0060159383 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
209 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
824 Hillerman, Tony COYOTE WAITS
New York Harper Collins 1990 0060163704 First Edition Hardcover F/VG 
292 pages; Dustwrapper is taped to book cover. Otherwise fine. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
825 Hillerman, Tony SACRED CLOWNS
New York, NY Harper Collins 1993 006016767X First Edition Hardcover F/F 
305 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
826 Hillerman, Tony TALKING GOD
New York Harpercollins 1989 0060161183 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
239 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
827 Hillerman, Tony SACRED CLOWNS
New York Harper Collins 1993 006016767X First Edition Hardcover F/F 
305 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
828 Hilton, James GOODBYE MR. CHIPS
Boston Little Brown & Company 1934 112584454X First Edition Hardcover 
126 pages; Very good in very good dustwrapper with some fraying of edges. 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
829 Hoagland, Edward BALANCING ACTS: ESSAYS
New York Simon & Schuster 1992 0671746812 First Edition Hardcover 
351 pages; Fine in wraps. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
830 Hoagland, Edward HEART'S DESIRE
New York Summit Books 1988 067164985X First Edition Paperback 
429 pages; Fine in wraps. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
831 Hoagland, Edward SEVEN RIVERS WEST
New York Summit Books 1986 0671607537 Uncorrected Proof Hardcover 
319 pages; Fine in wraps. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
832 Hoban, Russell THE LION OF BOAZ JACHIN AND JACHIN BOAZ
New York Stein & Day Pub 1980 0812816242 First Edition Hardcover F/VG+ 
191 pages; Small amount of minor edge wear. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
833 Hoffman, Alice ILLUMINATION NIGHT
New York Putnam Pub Group 1987 0399132821 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
224 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
834 Hogan, Linda DWELLINGS: A SPIRITUAL HISTORY OF THE LIVING WORLD
New York W. W. Norton & Company 1995 0393037843 Uncorrected Proof Hardcover 
159 pages; Fine in wraps. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
835 Holladay, Cary C. THE PEOPLE DOWN SOUTH (ILLINOIS SHORT FICTION)
Urbana Univ Of Illinois Pr (Trd) 1989 0252016688 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
132 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
836 Holland, Noy THE SPECTACLE OF THE BODY: STORIES
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1994 0679404813 Advance Reader's Copy Hardcover 
189 pages; Fine in wraps. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
837 Hollander, John TESSERAE & OTHER POEMS
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1993 0679422226 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
89 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
838 Holleran, Andrew IN SEPTEMBER, THE LIGHT CHANGES: THE STORIES OF ANDREW HOLLERAN
New York Hyperion 1999 0786864613 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
304 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
839 Holleran, Andrew IN SEPTEMBER, THE LIGHT CHANGES: THE STORIES OF ANDREW HOLLERAN
New York Hyperion 1999 0786864613 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
304 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
840 Hollister, Ovando J. , Richard Harwell (editor) COLORADO VOLUNTEERS IN NEW MEXICO 1862
Chicago R. R. Donnelley & Sons Company 1962 First Edition Hardcover 
8vo; Book is near fine in blue cloth. This is the annual edition of the R. R . Donnelley Lakeside Press Classic. These handsome, high quality, hard cover books are given out to Donnelley employees and their associates only once each year at Christmas. A new book is issued each year which began in 1903. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
841 Holman, John SQUABBLE AND OTHER STORIES
New York Ticknor & Fields 1990 0899199356 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
153 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
842 Holmes, Richard DR. JOHNSON & MR. SAVAGE
New York Pantheon Books 1994 0679435859 Advance Reader's Copy Hardcover 
260 pages; Fine in wraps. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
843 Homes, A. M. MUSIC FOR TORCHING
New York William Morrow & Company 1999 068816711X First Edition Hardcover F/F 
368 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
844 Homes, A. M. MUSIC FOR TORCHING
New York William Morrow & Company 1999 068816711X First Edition Hardcover F/F 
368 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
845 Hood, Mary AND VENUS IS BLUE: STORIES
New York Houghton Mifflin Co 1986 0899194311 First Edition Hardcover F/VG+ 
293 pages; Very slight edge wear. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
846 Hoover, Herbert HERBERT HOOVER: FISHING FOR FUN
New York Random House 1963 First Edition Hardcover 
86 pages; Fine in very good dustwrapper with some edge and corner wear, small tears along edge. Price clipped. Inscription on title page signed by "Herbert Hoover". Price clipped. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 650.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
847 Horn, Tom Doyce B Nunis, Jr. (editor) LIFE OF TOM HORN: GOVERNMENT SCOUT AND INTERPRETER
Chicago R. R. Donnelley & Sons Company 1987 First Edition Hardcover 
8vo; Book is fine in brown cloth. This is the annual edition of the R. R . Donnelley Lakeside Press Classic. These handsome, high quality, hard cover books are given out to Donnelley employees and their associates only once each year at Christmas. A new book is issued each year which began in 1903. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
848 Horowitz, Eve PLAIN JANE
New York Random House 1992 0679417877 Advance Reader's Copy Hardcover 
0 pages; Fine in wraps. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
849 Horwitz, Tony INTO THE BLUE: BOLDLY GOING WHERE CAPTIAN COOK HAS GONE BEFORE
London Bloomsbury Publishing 2002 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
8vo 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
850 Hospital, Janette Turner ISOBARS: STORIES
Baton Rouge Louisiana State University Press 1991 0807117102 Advance Reader's Copy Hardcover 
177 pages; Fine in wraps. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
851 Hospital, Janette Turner THE LAST MAGICIAN: A NOVEL
New York Henry Holt & Company, Inc. 1992 0805020977 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
309 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
852 Hospital, Janette Turner BORDERLINE
New York E P Dutton 1985 052524350X First Edition Hardcover F/F 
287 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
853 Hospital, Janette Turner DISLOCATIONS: STORIES
Baton Rouge Louisiana State University Press 1987 0807115088 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
210 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
854 Hospital, Janette Turner ISOBARS: STORIES
Baton Rouge Louisiana State University Press 1990 0807117102 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
177 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
855 Hosseini, Khaled THE KITE RUNNER
New York Riverhead Books 2003 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
8vo 
Price: 750.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
856 Hosseini, Khaled A THOUSAND SPLENDID SUNS
New York Riverhead Books 2007 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
8vo; Signed by Author 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
857 Hosseini, Khalet THE KITE RUNNER
New York Riverhead Books 2003 Uncorrected Proof Hardcover 
8vo; 331 pages; Fine in wraps. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
858 Hoyt, Henry F. Doyce B. Nunis, Jr. (editor) A FRONTIER DOCTOR
Chicago R. R. Donnelley & Sons Company 1979 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
8vo; Book is fine in brown cloth. This is the annual edition of the R. R . Donnelley Lakeside Press Classic. These handsome, high quality, hard cover books are given out to Donnelley employees and their associates only once each year at Christmas. A new book is issued each year which began in 1903. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
859 Hua, Chuang CROSSINGS
New York Dial Press 1968 First Edition Hardcover F/VG 
214 pages; Previous owner's bookplate on free endpaper. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
860 Hubbard, Susan WALKING ON ICE
Columbia Univ Of Missouri Pr (Txt) 1990 0826207529 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
115 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
861 Huffington, Arianna PICASSO
Franklin Center, PA Franklin Library 1988 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing 
8vo; Fine in full leather binding with gold gilted edges. Signed by Arianna Huffington. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
862 Huffington, Arianna PICASSO
Franklin Center, PA Franklin Library 1988 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing 
8vo; Fine in full leather binding with gold gilted edges. Signed by Arianna Huffington. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
863 Hughes, Karen TEN MINUTES FROM NORMAL
New York Viking Press 2004 0743275071 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
8vo ; 346 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
864 Humphrey, William FARTHER OFF FROM HEAVEN
New York Random House 1977 0394411889 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
241 pages 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
865 Humphrey, William MY MOBY DICK
New York Doubleday 1978 0385147678 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
96 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
866 Hunnicutt, Ellen IN THE MUSIC LIBRARY
Pittsburgh, Pa. Univ Of Pittsburgh Pr (Trd) 1987 0822935678 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
160 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
867 Hunnicutt, Ellen SUITE FOR CALLIOPE: A NOVEL OF MUSIC AND THE CIRCUS
New York Walker & Co 1987 0802709656 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
255 pages; Priced clipped. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
868 Huss, Sandy LABOR FOR LOVE: STORIES
Columbia Univ Of Missouri Pr (Txt) 1992 0826208169 First Edition Hardcover F+/F 
109 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
869 Huxley, Aldous BRAVE NEW WORLD REVISITED
New York Harper 1974 First Edition Hardcover VG+/VG 
147 pages; Book is near fine in very good dustwrapper with some corner and wear to head and foot of spine. 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 Ignatius, David SIRO
New York Farrar Straus & Giroux 1991 0374265062 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
464 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
871 Ingalls, Rachel THE END OF TRAGEDY
London Faber And Faber 1987 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
0 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
872 Ingalls, Rachel BE MY GUEST: TWO NOVELLAS
New York Turtle Bay Books 1992 0679413006 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
238 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
873 Ingalls, Rachel BE MY GUEST: TWO NOVELLAS
New York Turtle Bay Books 1992 0679413006 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
238 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
874 Ingalls, Rachel I SEE A LONG JOURNEY: THREE NOVELLAS
New York Simon & Schuster 1985 0671627821 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
141 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
875 Ingalls, Rachel SOMETHING TO WRITE HOME ABOUT
Harvard, Mass. Harvard Common Pr 1988 0916782980 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
320 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
876 Irving, John THE HOTEL NEW HAMPSHIRE
New York Dutton 1981 052512800X First Edition F/F 
401 pages 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
877 Irving, John THE HOTEL NEW HAMPSHIRE
New York Dutton 1981 052512800X First Edition F/F 
401 pages 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
878 Irving, John THE FOURTH HAND
New York Random House 2001 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
8vo 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
879 Irving, John MY MOVIE BUSINESS
New York Random House 1999 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
8vo 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
880 Isaacson, Walter BENJAMIN FRANKLIN : AN AMERICAN LIFE
New York Simon & Schuster 2003 0684807610 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
448 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
881 Ishiguro, Kazuo ARTIST OF THE FLOATING WORLD
New York Putnam Publishng 1986 1121806368 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
206 pages 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
882 Ishiguro, Kazuo PALE VIEW OF HILLS
New York G P Putnam's Sons 1982 1131830857 First Edition Hardcover 
183 pages; Book is fine. Dustwrapper is near fine with some small tears at top of jacket. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
883 Ishiguro, Kazuo THE REMAINS OF THE DAY
London Faber & Faber 1989 1131742613 First Edition Hardcover 
245 pages; Book is fine in fine dustwrapper. Crisp copy. Winner of the Booker Prize. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 950.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
884 Ishiguro, Kazuo THE REMAINS OF THE DAY
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1989 0571153100 First Edition Hardcover 
245 pages; Book is fine in fine dustwrapper. This is the first American Edition. Winner of the Booker Prize. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
885 Ishiguro, Kazuo THE UNCONSOLED
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1995 0679404252 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
535 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
886 Ishiguro, Kazuo THE UNCONSOLED
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1995 0679404252 Uncorrected Proof Hardcover 
535 pages; Fine in wraps. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
887 Isikoff, Michael UNCOVERING CLINTON: A REPORTER'S STORY
New York, N. Y. Crown Pub 1999 0609603930 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
402 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
888 Isler, Alan THE BACON FANCIER: FOUR TALES
New York Viking Press 1997 0670874078 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
208 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
889 Isler, Alan THE BACON FANCIER: FOUR TALES
New York Viking Press 1997 0670874078 Uncorrected Proof Hardcover 
208 pages; Fine in wraps. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
890 Izzi, Eugene BOOSTER: A NOVEL
New York St. Martin's Press 1989 0312025505 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
245 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
891 Jackson, Andrew LIFE OF ANDREW JACKSON: EMBRACING ANECDOTES, ILLUSTRATIVE OF HIS CHARACTER.
Philadelphia Lindsay & Blakiston 1845 First Edition Hardcover 
8vo; Very good. Brown cloth, Gilt blindstamped edge. Very scarce early biography of Jackson. Illustrated with wood engarvings. Some waterstain on free endpaper and front flyleaf. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
892 Jackson, Ken NECESSARY
New York St. Martin's Press 1986 0312562578 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
215 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
893 Jacobsen, Josephine ON THE ISLAND: NEW AND SELECTED STORIES
Princeton [n. J. ] Ontario Review Pr 1989 0865380678 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
256 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
894 James, P. D. THE SKULL BENEATH THE SKIN
New York Scribner 1982 0684177730 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
328 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
895 James, Thomas General, edited by Milo Milton Quaife THREE YEARS AMONG THE INDIANS AND MEXICANS
Chicago R. R. Donnelley & Sons, Company 1953 First Edition Hardcover 
8vo; Book is very good in blue cloth. This is the annual edition of the R. R . Donnelley Lakeside Press Classic. These handsome, high quality, hard cover books are given out to Donnelley employees and their associates only once each year at Christmas. A new book is issued each year which began in 1903. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
896 Janowitz, Tama SLAVES OF NEW YORK
New York Crown Publishing Group 1986 0517561077 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
278 pages 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
897 Jen, Gish TYPICAL AMERICAN
Boston Houghton Mifflin Co 1991 0395546893 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
296 pages 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
898 Jennings, N. A. , Ben Procter (editor) A TEXAS RANGER
Chicago R. R. Donnelley & Sons Company 1992 First Edition Hardcover 
8vo; Book is fine in brown cloth. This is the annual edition of the R. R . Donnelley Lakeside Press Classic. These handsome, high quality, hard cover books are given out to Donnelley employees and their associates only once each year at Christmas. A new book is issued each year which began in 1903. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
899 Jerome, Jerome K. THREE MEN IN A BOAT ( TO SAY NOTHING OF THE DOG)
New York Henry Holt And Company 1890 First Edition Hardcover VG+/NONE 
8vo; Blue-green cloth with gilt lettering. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
900 Jhabvala, Ruth Prawer HEAT AND DUST
New York Harper & Row 1975 0060121971 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
181 pages; Winner of the Booker Award. Priced clipped. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Solution Graphics

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to firstprinting@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie