Michael C Neal - Fine Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Key Categories
First Edition / First Printing
American History
American Presidents
Author's First Book
Biography
Booker Prize Winner
Fore-edge Paintings
Fine Bindings
Lakeside Classics
Literature
Limited Edition / Numbered
Pulitzer Prize - Fiction
Signed By The Author
Uncorrected Proof

View Other Categories
 
Purchase a Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Aaron, Hank I HAD A HAMMER: THE HANK AARON STORY
New York, NY Harpercollins 1991 0060163216 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
333 pages 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Abbey, Edward HAYDUKE LIVES! : A NOVEL
Boston Little Brown & Company 1990 0316004111 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
308 pages 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Abbott, E. C. and Smith, Helena, Ron Tyler (editor) WE POINTED THEM NORTH: RECOLLECTIONS OF A COWPUNCHER
Chicago R. R. Donnelley & Sons Company 1991 First Edition Hardcover 
8vo; Book is fine in brown cloth. This is the annual edition of the R. R . Donnelley Lakeside Press Classic. These handsome, high quality, hard cover books are given out to Donnelley employees and their associates only once each year at Christmas. A new book is issued each year which began in 1903. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Abish, Walter IN THE FUTURE PERFECT
New York New Directions 1977 0811206599 First Edition Hardcover F/VG 
113 pages; Slight yellowing of dustjacket. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Abish, Walter MINDS MEET
New York New Directions 1975 0811205576 First Edition Hardcover 
184 pages; Book is near fine in near fine dustwrapper on slight dis-colorat ion of page edges. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Ackroyd, Peter SHAKESPEARE: THE BIOGRAPHY
New York Nan A. Talese 2005 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
572 pages 
Price: 49.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Ackroyd, Peter HAWKSMOOR
New York Harper & Row 1985 0060155035 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
217 pages; Previous owner's name on front flap. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Ackroyd, Peter THE TRIAL OF ELIZABETH CREE: A NOVEL OF THE LIMEHOUSE MURDERS
New York Nan A. Talese 1994 0385477074 Galley Proof Softcover 
261 pages; Near fine in wraps. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Adams, Alice AFTER YOU'VE GONE
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1989 0394579267 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
229 pages; Small remainder mark on botton edge. One of our most admired contemporary writers. Her fiction continues to appear regularily in the O. Henry Award collections. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Adams, Alice SECOND CHANCES
New York Alfred A Knopf 1988 Uncorrected Proof Softcover 
0 pages; Fine in wraps. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Adams, Henry THE EDUCATION OF HENRY ADAMS
Boston Houghton And Mifflin 1918 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing 
8vo; Very good in blue cloth with gold lettering. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Adams, Noah SAINT CROIX NOTES
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1990 0393029050 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
221 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Adams, Richard WATERSHIP DOWN
New York MacMillan Publishing Company 1972 First Edition Hardcover 
8vo; 430 pages; Book is very near fine in very good plus dustwrapper. 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Adams, Samuel Hopkins INCREDIBLE ERA LIFE AND TIMES OF WARREN G. HARDING
Boston Houghton And Mifflin 1939 First Edition Hardcover VG/VG 
8vo; 379 pages; Some fraying to edges and especially to spine with some paper loss at very top and bottom of spine. Dustwrapper is price clipped. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Adler, Renata SPEEDBOAT
New York Random House 1976 0394488768 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
178 pages; Author's first book. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Agee, James A DEATH IN THE FAMILY
New York McDowell, Obolensky 1957 1199674346 First Edition Hardcover VG/VG 
It is generally considered one of the best-written works of modern American literature. The novel begins on the eve of Jay Follet’s death and ends with his funeral. Within this concentrated story, however, several interwoven sections take the reader into the memories of young Rufus, Jay’s son, and thus into a wider expanse of time. ; 339 pages; Edgewear to dustwrapper including some fraying and creasing. Pulitzer prize winner 1958. "walking" on page (80) . 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Aikman, David A MAN OF FAITH - THE SPIRITUAL JOURNEY OF GEORGE W. BUSH
New York W Publishing Group 2004 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing F/F 
8vo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Albom, Mitch FOR ONE MORE DAY
New York Hyperion 2006 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing F/F 
8vo; Signed by Author 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Alden, Paulette Bates FEEDING THE EAGLES: SHORT STORIES
Saint Paul Graywolf Press 1988 1555971113 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
176 pages; Author's first book. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Aldiss, Brian W MALACIA TAPESTRY
New York Harper & Row 1977 0060100532 First Edition Hardcover F/NF 
313 pages 
Price: 49.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
21 Aldiss, Brian Wilson HELLICONIA WINTER (HELLICONIA, 3)
New York Atheneum 1985 0689115415 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
281 pages 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
22 Alexander, Bevin ROBERT E. LEE'S CIVIL WAR
Holbrook, Mass. Adams Media Corporation 1998 155850849X First Edition Hardcover F/F 
338 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 Alexander, Caroline THE BOUNTY
New York, NY Viking Press 2003 0060163216 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
333 pages 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
24 Allegretto, Michael BLOOD STONE: A JACOB LOMAX MYSTERY
New York Scribner 1988 0684189666 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
261 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
25 Allen, George H THE FRENCH REVOLUTION
Philadelphia George Barries & Sons 1922 Fine Binding Hardcover 
0 pages; Four volume set in 3/4 red morocco leather, gold stamped spines. Very near fine set. 
Price: 750.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
26 Allen, Reginald THE FIRST NIGHT: GILBERT AND SULLIVAN CONTAINING COMPLETE LILBRETTOS OF THE FOURTEEN OPERAS, EXACTLY AS PRESENTED AT THEIR PREMIERE PERFORMANCES TOGETHER WITH FACSIMILES OF THE FIRST-NIGHT PROGRAMMES.
New York Limited Editions Club 1958 Limited/Numbered Edition Slipcase 
Fine in near fine slipcase. #696/1500. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
27 Allende, Isabel DAUGHTER OF FORTUNE : A NOVEL
New York Harper Collins 1999 006019491X First Edition Hardcover F/F 
416 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
28 Allende, Isabel EVA LUNA
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1988 0394572734 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
271 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
29 Allende, Isabel THE INFINITE PLAN: A NOVEL
New York Harper Collins 1991 0060170166 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
380 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
30 Allende, Isabel THE HOUSE OF SPIRITS
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1985 Uncorrected Proof Hardcover 
8vo; Fine in wraps. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
31 Alvarez, Julia IN THE TIME OF THE BUTTERFLIES
Chapel Hill, N. C. Algonquin Books 1994 1565120388 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
344 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
32 Alvarez, Julia THE OTHER SIDE / EL OTRO LADO
New York E P Dutton 1995 0525939229 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
155 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
33 Alvarez, Julia IN THE TIME OF THE BUTTERFLIES
Chapel Hill, N. C. Algonquin Books 1994 1565120388 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
344 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
34 Ambrose, Stephen UNDAUNTED COURAGE: MERIWETHER LEWIS, THOMAS JEFFERSON, AND THE OPENING OF THE AMERICAN WEST
New York Simon & Schuster 1996 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
8vo; Books is fine in fine dustwrapper. Price of $27.50 intact. All points exist including line one of page 134 reads "saltport". 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
35 Ambrose, Stephen NOTHING LIKE IT IN THE WORLD : THE MEN WHO BUILT THE TRANSCONTINENTAL RAILROAD 1863-1869
New York Simon & Schuster 2000 0684846098 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
432 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
36 Ambrose, Stephen THE VICTORS : EISENHOWER AND HIS BOYS: THE MEN OF WORLD WAR II
New York, NY Simon & Schuster 1998 068485628X First Edition Hardcover F/F 
400 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
37 Amis, Kingsley THE FOLKS THAT LIVE ON THE HILL
New York Summit Books 1970 0671708163 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
246 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
38 Amis, Martin LONDON FIELDS
New York Harmony Books 1989 0517577186 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
470 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
39 Anam, Tahmima A GOLDEN AGE
New York Harper Collins 2007 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
8vo; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
40 Angle, Paul (editor) PIONEERS: NARRATIVES OF NOAH HARRIS LETTS AND THOMAS ALLEN BANNING
Chicago R. R. Donnelley & Sons Company 1972 First Edition Hardcover 
8vo; Book is fine in blue cloth. This is the annual edition of the R. R . Donnelley Lakeside Press Classic. These handsome, high quality, hard cover books are given out to Donnelley employees and their associates only once each year at Christmas. A new book is issued each year which began in 1903. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
41 Ansay, A. Manette MIDNIGHT CHAMPAGNE: A NOVEL
New York William Morrow 1999 0688152449 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
225 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
42 Ansay, A. Manette MIDNIGHT CHAMPAGNE: A NOVEL
New York William Morrow 1999 0688152449 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
225 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
43 Ansay, Manette A. MIDNIGHT CHAMPAGNE
New York Morrow Press 1999 Uncorrected Proof Softcover 
0 pages; Fine in wraps. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
44 Anselmo, Reverge THE CADILLAC OF SIX-BY'S
New York Harper Collins 1997 0061012092 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
128 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
45 Anshaw, Carol SEVEN MOVES
Boston Houghton Mifflin Co 1996 0395691311 Uncorrected Proof Softcover 
224 pages; Fine in glossy wraps. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
46 Antunes, Antonio Lobo AN EXPLANATION OF THE BIRDS: A NOVEL
New York Grove Press 1991 0802113397 Uncorrected Proof Softcover 
261 pages; Fine in wraps. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
47 Archer, Jeffrey THE ELEVENTH COMMANDMENT
New York, NY Harper Collins 1998 0060191503 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
359 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
48 Ardizzone, Tony LARABI'S OX: STORIES OF MOROCCO
Minneapolis, Minn. Milkweed Editions 1992 0915943727 First Edition Softcover 
245 pages; Fine in wraps. Winner of 1992 Milkweed National Fiction Prize. Forward by Gloria Naylor. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
49 Arensberg, Ann INCUBUS
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1999 0394556968 Advance Review Copy Softcover 
320 pages; Fine in wraps. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
50 Arensberg, Ann SISTER WOLF: A NOVEL
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1980 0394510216 First Edition Hardcover F/NF 
209 pages; Some minor edgewear of dustjacket. Author's first book. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
51 Arensberg, Ann GROUP SEX
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1986 0394553101 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
175 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
52 Ashbery, John THREE PLAYS
New York Z Press 1978 0915990121 Limited Edition Hardcover 
160 pages; Limited edition this copy is #72. Designed and printed in Lunenburg, Vermont by Stinehour Press. Book is crisp and fine in fine dustwrapper. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
53 Atwood, Margaret Eleanor LIFE BEFORE MAN
New York Simon & Schuster 1979 0671251155 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
317 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
54 Atwood, Margaret Eleanor TWO-HEADED POEMS
New York Simon & Schuster 1978 0671253700 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
115 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
55 Atwood, Margaret Eleanor DANCING GIRLS AND OTHER STORIES
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1977 0771008104 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
256 pages 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
56 Atwood, Margaret Eleanor WILDERNESS TIPS
New York Doubleday 1991 0385421060 Advance Reader's Copy Softcover 
227 pages; Fine in wraps. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
57 Atwood, Margaret Eleanor ORYX AND CRAKE
New York Doubleday 2003 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing F/F 
8vo 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
58 Atwood, Margaret Eleanor THE BLIND ASSASSIN
New York Nan A. Talese 2000 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
8vo; Winner of the Booker Prize for fiction. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
59 Atwood, Margaret Eleanor THE ROBBER BRIDE
Canada McClelland & Stewart 1993 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing F/F 
8vo; Signed by Author 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
60 Atwood, Margaret F. BODILY HARM
New York Simon & Schuster 1982 0671441531 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
266 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
61 Auden, W. H. THE COLLECTED POETRY OF W.H. AUDEN
New York Random House 1945 First Edition Hardcover VG/VG 
8vo; 466 pages; Dustjacket is very good with some fraying on upper spine. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
62 Auden, Wystan Hugh A CERTAIN WORLD: A COMMONPLACE BOOK
New York Viking Press 1970 0670209945 First Edition Hardcover F/NF 
438 pages 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
63 Auel, Jean M. PLAINS OF PASSAGE (EARTH'S CHILDREN)
New York Crown Pub 1990 0517580497 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
760 pages; Small red dot as remainder mark on bottom edge. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
64 Auel, Jean M. PLAINS OF PASSAGE (EARTH'S CHILDREN)
New York Crown Pub 1990 0517580497 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
760 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
65 Auel, Jean M. PLAINS OF PASSAGE (EARTH'S CHILDREN)
New York Crown Pub 1990 0517580497 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
760 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
66 Auster, Paul MR. VERTIGO
New York Viking Press 1994 0670852090 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
293 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
67 Baer, Will Christopher KISS ME, JUDAS
New York Viking Press 1998 0670881759 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
256 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
68 Baker, Peter THE BREACH : INSIDE THE IMPEACHMENT AND TRIAL OF WILLIAM JEFFERSON CLINTON
New York Scribner 2000 068486813X First Edition Hardcover F/F 
464 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
69 Baker, Ray Stannard WOODROW WILSON: LIFE & LETTERS (2 VOLS)
New York Doubleday Page & Company 1927 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing 
8vo; Two Volumes very good in very good dustwrappers with some minor wear to head of spine. Gold gilted top edge. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
70 Baldacci, David ABSOLUTE POWER
New York, NY Warner Books 1996 0446519960 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
469 pages 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
71 Ballard, J. G. EMPIRE OF THE SUN
London V. Gollancz 1984 0575034831 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
278 pages; Previous owner's name on front flap. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
72 Ballard, J. G. DAY OF CREATION
New York Farrar Straus & Giroux 1987 0374135274 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
253 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
73 Ballentine, George, William H. Goetzmann (editor) AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF AN ENGLISH SOLDIER IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY
Chicago R. R. Donnelley & Sons Company 1986 First Edition Hardcover 
8vo; Book is fine in brown cloth. This is the annual edition of the R. R . Donnelley Lakeside Press Classic. These handsome, high quality, hard cover books are given out to Donnelley employees and their associates only once each year at Christmas. A new book is issued each year which began in 1903. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
74 Bambara, Toni Cade THE SALT EATERS
New York Random House 1980 0394507126 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
295 pages; Previous owner's name and address on front endpaper. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
75 Banerjee, Maria TERMINAL PARADOX
New York Grove Press 1990 0802111270 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
294 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
76 Banks, Russell SEARCHING FOR SURVIVORS
New York FC2 1975 0914590065 First Edition Softcover 
153 pages; Fine in wraps. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
77 Banks, Russell THE RESERVE
New York Harper Collins 2008 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
8vo; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
78 Bannerman, Helen & Ver Beck, Frank THE LITTLE BLACK SAMBO STORY BOOK
Philadelphia Henry Altermus Company 1930 First Edition Hardcover 
64 pages; Very good in red cloth. Water stain on front cover. Loose spine . Corner edgewear. 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
79 Banville, John THE SEA
London Picador/Pan Books 2005 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
8vo 
Price: 400.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
80 Barich, Bill HARD TO BE GOOD
New York Farrar Straus & Giroux 1987 0374168121 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
180 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
81 Barker, Clive THE THIEF OF ALWAYS: A FABLE
New York Harper Collins 1992 0060177241 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
225 pages 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
82 Barlow, James THE PATRIOTS
London Hamish Hamilton 1960 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
8vo; Signed by Author 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
83 Barnes, Margaret YEARS OF GRACE
Franklin Center, PA Franklin Library 1976 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing 
8vo; Fine in full leather binding with gold gilted edges. Winner of the pulitzer prize for fiction in 1931. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Barnes, Margaret YEARS OF GRACE
Franklin Center, PA Franklin Library 1976 First Edition Hardcover 
8vo; Fine in full leather binding with gold gilted edges. Winner of the pulitzer prize for fiction in 1931. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
85 Barrett, Andrea THE VOYAGE OF THE NARWHAL
New York W. W. Norton & Company 1998 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
8vo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
86 Barrett, Andrea THE AIR WE BREATHE
New York W. W. Norton & Company 2007 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
8vo; Signed by Author 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
87 Barrett, Andrea THE VOYAGE OF THE NARWHAL
New York W. W. Norton & Company 1998 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
8vo; Signed by Author 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
88 Barrett, Lindsey SONGS FOR MUMU
Washington, D. C. Howard University 1974 First Edition Hardcover F/VG 
8vo; Signed by Author 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
89 Barry, John M. THE AMBITION AND THE POWER: THE FALL OF JIM WRIGHT: A TRUE STORY OF WASHINGTON
New York, N. Y. , U. S.a. Viking Press 1989 0670819247 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
768 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
90 Barry, Sebastian THE WHEREABOUTS OF ENEAS MCNULTY
New York Viking Press 1998 0670878286 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
320 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
91 Barry, Sebastian THE WHEREABOUTS OF ENEAS MCNULTY
New York Viking Press 1998 0670878286 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
320 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
92 Barth, John END OF THE ROAD
Garden City, New York Doubleday 1958 First Edition Hardcover 
230 pages; Book is very good with some foxing expecially on front flap. Dustwrapper is very good with no chips, fraying or tears. Some yellowing of back cover. 
Price: 450.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
93 Barth, John THE FLOATING OPERA
New York Appleton Century Crofts 1956 First Edition Hardcover 
280 pages; Very good with some foxing, heavy on front flap. Dustwrapper has foxing to rear panel and spine, but no tears. Price intact. 
Price: 525.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
94 Barth, John CHIMERA
New York Random House 1972 0394481399 First Edition Hardcover F/VG 
0 pages 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
95 Barth, John THE TIDEWATER TALES: A NOVEL
New York Putnam Pub Group 1987 0399132473 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
655 pages 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
96 Barth, John ON WITH THE STORY: STORIES
Boston Little Brown & Company 1996 0316082635 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
257 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
97 Barth, John ON WITH THE STORY: STORIES
Boston Little Brown & Company 1996 0316082635 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
257 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
98 Barth, John ONCE UPON A TIME: A FLOATING OPERA
Boston Little Brown & Company 1994 0316082627 First Edition Hardcover F/F 
398 pages 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
99 Barthelme, Donald AMATEURS
New York Farrar, Straus And Giroux 1976 0374103798 First Edition Hardcover F/VG+ 
183 pages 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
100 Barthelme, Donald FORTY STORIES
New York Putnam Pub Group 1987 0399132996 First Edition 
256 pages; Fine in wraps. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Solution Graphics

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to firstprinting@aol.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com